Latest Draws and Results

 


Welcome to the 2021 Match Draws and results.

Mens Minor Singles 2021

Congratulations to George Fotis who defeated Tom Walker 31 to 11 in the final.

Open Club Fours 2021

Congratulations to Ralph Walker, George Lindsay, Snowy Kable and Scott Denham who defeated Allan Carpenter, Brin Kerwood, Harry Evans and Dom Carlesso 25 to 24 in the final.

Mufti Pairs 2021

Congratulations to Jenny and Jeff Hole who defeated Istvan Toth and George Fotis (2 sets to 0) in the final.

Womens Club Fours 2021

Congratulations to Caroline Duhigg, Gay Suters, Trish Tamaoki and Judy Moyes who defeated Heather Clemens, Kay Balnaves, Jenny Hole and Jayem Sivaloganathan 22 to 2o in an extremly close final.

Presidents Singles 2021

Womens Club Singles 2021

Watermans Trophy

Round 1: Mosman d Manly by 31 shots
Round 2: Mosman d Warrawee by 11 shots
Round 3: Balgowlah d Mosman by 2 shots
Round 4: Seaforth d Mosman by 13 shots
Round 5: Mosman d Killara by 15 shots
Round 6: North Sydney d Mosman by 11 shots
Round 7: Mosman d Dee Why by 17 shots

2021 Open Pennants

Round 1:
Grade 4: Mosman d North Sydney 9/1
Grade 6: West Pymble d Mosman 8/2
Grade 7: Seaforth d Mosman 8/2
Round 2:
Grade 4: Mosman d Willoughby Park 9/1
Grade 6: Mosman d North Sydney 10/0
Grade 7: Mosman d DeeWhy/Harbord 10/0

Round 3:
Grade 4: Mosman d Asquith 9/1
Grade 6: Lane Cove d Mosman 9/1
Grade 7: Pittwater d Mosman 8/2

Round 4:
Grade 4: West Pymble d Mosman 9/1
Grade 6: Dee Why d Mosman 10/0
Grade 7: Chatswood d Mosman 9/1

Round 5
Grade 4: St Ives d Mosman 9/1
Grade 6: Warringah d Mosman 8/2
Grade 7: Killara d Mosman 10/0

Round 6:
Grade 4: North Sydney d Mosman 8/2
Grade 6: West Pymble d Mosman 9/1
Grade 7: Belrose d Mosman 10/0

2021 Womens Pennants

                                         Grade 1                               Grade 2
Round 1:
      Belrose d Mosman 4/1              Neutral Bay d Mosman 5/0
Round 2:      Washout                                    Asquith d Mosman 5/0
Round 3:      Bye                                            Washout
Round 4:      Turramurra d Mosman 5/0         Neutral Bay d Mosman 5/0
Round 5:      St Ives d Mosman 5/0                Asquith d Mosman 5/0
Round 6:      Belrose d Mosman 4/1               Mosman d Belrose 4/1
Round 7:      Neutral Bay d Mosman 4/1         Neutral Bay d Mosman 5/0
Round 8:      Bye                                             Asquith d Mosman 5/0
Round 9:      Mosman d Turramurra 4/1          Mosman d Belrose 4/1
Round 10:    St Ives d Mosman 4/1                 No game